Get started6 Blackdown Road is a three-bedroom property in Bridgwater (TA6 4JB). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Blackdown Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£134,950
Growth on file: 20.7% per year over 6 years.
5 January 2007Most recent
£134,950
+217.5%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

10 November 2000
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4JB: £112,000 (2020–2006).
TA6 4XE
Salvation Army — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St John and St Francis Church School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB