Get started29 Belgravia Drive is a semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4GH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 44.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 58 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 18 EPCs).
29 Belgravia Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2025
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 29 Belgravia Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,328
Street avg £1,980
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

18 March 2015Most recent
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4GH: £205,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Kings Road Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Willowdown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB