Get started15 Apple Tree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 38.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 13 EPCs). On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
15 Apple Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 11 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Apple Tree Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,804
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

10 May 2018Most recent
£182,500
+18.5%over 2 years15 October 2015
£154,000
+7.7%over 8 years10 August 2007
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4DZ: £169,950 (2021–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TA6 4DZ
Apple Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St John and St Francis Church School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.