Get started7 Church Meadow is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 3UL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 21% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 16 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Church Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,708
Street avg £2,419
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£195,000
+15.4%over 3 years11 November 2016
£168,950
+14.2%over 9 years14 December 2006
£148,000
+19.4%over 3 years12 December 2003
£123,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3UL: £227,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 3TB
Kendale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.