Get started25 Church Meadow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3UL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 19% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Church Meadow has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 17 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 17 years.
25 Church Meadow is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,628
Street avg £2,424
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2021Most recent
£205,000
+29.7%over 5 years23 October 2015
£158,000
+11.3%over 10 years31 March 2005
£142,000
-2.7%25 February 2005
£146,000
+4.3%over 11 months26 March 2004
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3UL: £227,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 3SJ
Kendale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.