Get started24 Church Meadow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3UL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 19.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Church Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2022
24 Church Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 24 Church Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,595
Street avg £2,426
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£205,000
+31.4%over 6 years29 June 2012
£156,000
+0.7%over 6 years28 November 2005
£154,950
+10.7%over 1 year2 April 2004
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3UL: £227,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 3SJ
Kendale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.