Get started21 Church Meadow is a mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 3UL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 35.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 19 EPCs).
21 Church Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 13 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 13 years.
21 Church Meadow is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,295
Street avg £2,445
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 February 2017Most recent
£140,000
+17.6%over 6 years20 August 2010
£119,000
-7.8%over 3 years13 September 2006
£129,000
+12.7%over 2 years26 March 2004
£114,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3UL: £227,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 3PB
Kendale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.