Get started18 Church Meadow is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 3UL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1037 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 28.8% above the 2018 sale price. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £182,500 in November 2018.
18 Church Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2019
18 Church Meadow's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 15 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 15 years.
18 Church Meadow outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,895
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£182,500
+32.7%over 3 years20 March 2015
£137,500
-8.3%over 10 years26 March 2004
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3UL: £227,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 3TB
Kendale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.