Get started39 Blacklands is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 3EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1146 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a G (score 17), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since January 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 96.8% above the 2011 sale of £93,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm.
39 Blacklands sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
39 Blacklands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£93,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 39 Blacklands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£874
Street avg £1,304
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

11 January 2011Most recent
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3EZ: £118,000 (2016–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TA6 3TB
Angel Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB