Get started63a is a property in Bridgwater (TA6 3EL). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £189,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 63a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 24 years.
17 January 2020Most recent
£189,000
+624.1%over 23 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

4 April 1996
£26,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3EL: £115,000 (2020–2016).
65 St Mary Street Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2020
67 St Mary Street Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2016
Orchard Buildings Flat 1 St Mary Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2016
Orchard Buildings Flat 3 St Mary Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2016
Orchard Buildings Flat 4 St Mary Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2016
High Street 1 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.