Get startedApartment 2 is a two-bedroom detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3EF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 638 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2009) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 59 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 24.3% above the 2018 sale price.
Apartment 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2019
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Apartment 2 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £1,842
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hope Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3EF: £148,000 (2025–2023).
Apartment 6 5 Manley Gardens Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2025
Apartment 6 3 Manley Gardens Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2025
Apartment 4 1 Manley Gardens Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2024
Apartment 3 5 Manley Gardens Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 1 11 Manley Gardens Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TA6 3NP
Closest school
0.5 km
Robert Blake School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB