Get startedThe Knightsbridge Apartments is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW7 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,570,000 is 17.1% below the 2019 sale of £3,100,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,400/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £3,100,000 in September 2019.
The Knightsbridge Apartments's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2022
The Knightsbridge Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, The Knightsbridge Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£25,833
Street avg £34,741
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

23 September 2019Most recent
£3,100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW7 1RH: £12,100,000 (2025–2021).
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 4 21 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2025
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 5 1 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2024
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 03 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Oct 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 2 12 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 07 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW7 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.