Get startedThe Knightsbridge Apartments is a mid-terrace house in London (SW7 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in June 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 139 m² this is the 73rd smallest of 134 units on EPC record in The Knightsbridge Apartments, where floor areas span 41–609 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,981,000 is 48.2% below the 2021 sale of £5,750,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3,843/sq ft) was about 152.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £5,750,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The Knightsbridge Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,981,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£5,750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, The Knightsbridge Apartments runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£41,367
Street avg £24,617
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 March 2021Most recent
£5,750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW7 1RH: £12,100,000 (2025–2021).
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 4 21 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2025
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 5 1 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2024
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 03 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Oct 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 2 12 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 07 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW7 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.