Get startedThe Knightsbridge Apartments is a mid-terrace house in London (SW7 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Good. At 155 m² this is the 90th smallest of 134 units on EPC record in The Knightsbridge Apartments, where floor areas span 41–609 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,984,000 is 57.4% below the 2014 sale of £7,000,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£4,196/sq ft) was about 175.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
The Knightsbridge Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,984,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£7,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², The Knightsbridge Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£45,161
Street avg £24,581
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2014Most recent
£7,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW7 1RH: £12,100,000 (2025–2021).
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 4 21 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2025
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 5 1 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2024
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 03 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Oct 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 2 12 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Apr 2023
The Knightsbridge Apartments Apartment 8 07 199 Knightsbridge London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW7 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.