Get startedFlat 3 is a property in London (SW6 7LT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Today's modelled estimate of £851,000 is 12% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£851/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Flat 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£851,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,157
Street avg £7,791
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

1 June 2016Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7LT: £900,000 (2024–2022).
16 Delaford Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
First And Second Floor Flat 38 Delaford Street London
Sold Apr 2023
37 Delaford Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
14 Delaford Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
24 Delaford Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.1 km
Sir John Lillie Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB