Get startedFlat B is a property in London (SW6 7JN). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £645,000. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replace existing window to rear elevation at first floor level with French doors and erection of glass screening around the flat roof in connection with its use as a terrace.
£645,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 15 years.
28 March 2025Most recent
£645,000
+0.8%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

30 June 2017
£640,000
+54.2%over 7 years20 January 2010
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7JN: £1,095,000 (2024–2018).
29 Fernhurst Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
9 Fernhurst Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
Flat A 25 Fernhurst Road London
Sold Mar 2021
49 Fernhurst Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2019
1 Fernhurst Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.1 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.