Get started3 Colehill Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6SY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 78 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (52–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 sits 71.7% above the 2010 sale of £342,400.
3 Colehill Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 14 years.
£342,400
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 3 Colehill Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,390
Street avg £6,776
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2010Most recent
£342,400
+106.3%over 11 years5 March 1999
£166,000
+58.1%over 2 years8 November 1996
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6SY: £500,000 (2021–2006).
1a Colehill Gardens Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
2 Colehill Gardens Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2019
4 Colehill Gardens Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2019
5 Colehill Gardens Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2013
6 Colehill Gardens Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 1997
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW6 6LP
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.