Get started5 Connaught Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £882,000 is 23.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,126/sq ft) was about 165.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
5 Connaught Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Aug 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey conservatory extension to rear of the property; erection of a single storey extension, to side of the main building.
5 Connaught Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£882,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 14 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 5 Connaught Mews runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Variation of Condition 10 planning permission 1999/00547/FUL granted 23rd September 1999 to allow the rear window to be openable and clear glass.
30 September 2013Most recent
£715,000
+12.6%over 12 months11 October 2012
£635,000
+111.7%over 12 years31 January 2000
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6QR: £465,000 (2025–2000).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
SW6 6TF
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB