Get started205 Munster Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 968 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 is 19.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£661/sq ft) was about 94.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 4 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation, an extension, subdivision and change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 90 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
205 Munster Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2019
A change of use to residential application was refused at 205 Munster Road in 2025.
Change of use of the lower ground and upper ground floor levels from cafe (Class E) into 2 x 1 bedroom (1 person) self-contained residential flats (Class C3).
205 Munster Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 11 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 205 Munster Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,119
Street avg £4,914
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Change of use of the lower ground and upper ground floor levels from cafe (Class E) into 2 x 1 bedroom ( 1 x 1 bedroom 1 person and 1 x 1 bedroom 2 person) self-contained residential flats (Class C3); erection of a cycle store at the front of the property.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 October 2013Most recent
£640,000
+33.3%over 7 years18 September 2006
£480,000
+43.3%over 3 years20 December 2002
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6BX: £402,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 6AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.