Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 43.9% above the 2023 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2013. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £362,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of an additional floor at roof level, including extending over part of the roof of the existing back addition.
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£362,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,464
Street avg £5,496
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2023Most recent
£362,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6BT: £370,000 (2017–2011).
Ground Floor Flat Rear 239 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2017
Flat 1 237 Munster Road London
Sold Jul 2013
227 233 Flat 3 Munster Road London
Sold Dec 2012
239a Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2012
235a Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2009
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 6BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB