Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 6AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 73 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (40–73 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £635,000 is 10.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£732/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
Flat 3 has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Submission of details of sample of obscure glazing pursuant to condition 7 of planning permission ref: 2015/01282/FUL granted 12th May 2015.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£635,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 18 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,877
Street avg £7,005
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at first floor level over part of the existing back addition; installation of 2no rooflights in the side roofslopes of the existing back addition.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 April 2018Most recent
£575,000
+45.6%over 3 years23 October 2014
£395,000
+139.4%over 10 years18 November 2003
£165,000
+18.3%over 3 years10 January 2000
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AQ: £590,000 (2025–2022).
Garden Flat 43 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 55 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Mar 2025
27 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
29 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Flat A 33 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 6BT
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.