Get started7a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 85 m² this is the 20th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–166 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (46 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (May 2015) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£842/sq ft) was about 96.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £770,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
7a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2025
Price for 7a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£729,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 23 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 23 years.
7a is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£9,059
Street avg £7,729
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

5 June 2018Most recent
£770,000
+65.6%over 10 years24 October 2007
£465,000
+210.0%over 11 years18 October 1996
£150,000
+141.9%over 1 year17 January 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AJ: £650,000 (2025–2023).
9a Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Flat A 37 Bronsart Road London
Sold Mar 2025
1c Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
25 Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
13a Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 6JZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.