Get started11 Bronsart Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £554,000 sits 94.4% above the 2006 sale of £285,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 55 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 35 EPCs).
11 Bronsart Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2025
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of rear roof extension; installation of two rooflights in the front roofslope; removal of rear chimneys; installation of windows and door in rear and side elevations at first floor level; erection of external spiral staircase from first floor level to rear garden.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 8 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 8 years.
11 Bronsart Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,182
Street avg £7,906
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

24 February 2006Most recent
£285,000
+16.3%over 2 years23 January 2004
£245,000
+24.4%over 3 years12 May 2000
£197,000
+43.8%over 1 year13 July 1998
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AJ: £650,000 (2025–2023).
9a Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Flat A 37 Bronsart Road London
Sold Mar 2025
1c Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
25 Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
13a Bronsart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 6LP
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.