Get startedFlat 6 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft). At 63 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–131 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to A across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2020 for £695,000.
Flat 6's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£669,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.0% per year over 4 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Flat 6 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,032
Street avg £12,563
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

9 January 2020Most recent
£695,000
-4.1%over 4 years28 September 2015
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5UA: £1,050,000 (2025–2016).
605a First Floor Flat Fulham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 583 Fulham Road London
Sold Sept 2021
591 Fulham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2019
Flat 7 583 Fulham Road London
Sold Sept 2017
Flat 10 583 Fulham Road London
Sold Nov 2016
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 9 years
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.