Get startedSecond Floor Flat is a property in London (SW6 5SP).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Second Floor Flat has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Ererction of a glass balustrade around part of the roof of the existing back addition at third floor level in connection with its use as a roof terrace.
Price for Second Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£786,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 17 years.
30 March 2012Most recent
£786,000
+31.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Road (SW6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at third floor level, on top of existing back addition, (amended description).
10 August 2007
£600,000
+47.8%over 2 years5 May 2005
£406,000
+17.7%over 4 years31 January 2001
£345,000
+88.5%over 5 years22 September 1995
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5SP: £1,773,650 (2025–2023).
31 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
First Floor Flat 9 Oxberry Avenue London
Sold May 2024
1 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
29 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
35 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.