Get startedFlat 3 is a property in London (SW6 5SP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £786,000 sits 127.8% above the 2004 sale of £345,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 24.8% below the postcode norm.
Flat 3's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£786,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 5 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 5 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £10,820
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Road (SW6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

6 July 2004Most recent
£345,000
+38.0%over 4 years4 February 2000
£250,000
+38.9%over 8 months10 June 1999
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5SP: £1,773,650 (2025–2023).
31 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
First Floor Flat 9 Oxberry Avenue London
Sold May 2024
1 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
29 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
35 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.