Get startedFlat 2 is a property in London (SW6 5SP).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £485,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat 2 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£485,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 22 years.
30 October 2018Most recent
£485,000
+26.0%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Road (SW6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

24 May 2013
£385,000
+170.2%over 7 years4 October 2005
£142,500
+1.8%over 5 years6 March 2000
£140,000
+12.0%over 2 years11 April 1997
£125,000
+42.0%31 January 1997
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5SP: £1,773,650 (2025–2023).
31 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
First Floor Flat 9 Oxberry Avenue London
Sold May 2024
1 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
29 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
35 Oxberry Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
SW6 5DW
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.