Get startedFlat A is a property in London (SW6 5PU).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 19.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat A has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£500,000
Growth on file: 19.6% per year over 10 years.
5 April 2006Most recent
£500,000
+323.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

25 June 2004
£118,200
-71.2%over 2 years19 June 2002
£410,000
+360.7%over 5 years15 August 1996
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5PU: £315,000 (2024–2011).
651a Fulham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Basement Flat 649 Fulham Road London
Sold Jun 2019
Flat B 649 Fulham Road London
Sold May 2019
649 Fulham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2011
645a Fulham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2001
SW6 5DL
Closest school
0.1 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.