Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5EB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£958/sq ft) was about 120.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 29.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 31 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2024 for £835,000.
First Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£877,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£835,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², First Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,309
Street avg £5,982
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£835,000
+98.8%over 5 years1 July 2019
£420,000
+16.7%over 14 years9 July 2004
£360,000
+46.9%over 6 years30 March 1998
£245,000
+45.0%over 1 year3 January 1997
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EB: £1,610,000 (2025–2021).
55 Burnfoot Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
13 Burnfoot Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
21 Burnfoot Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
57 Burnfoot Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2021
63 Burnfoot Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.