Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,355/sq ft) was about 176.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £1,050,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Ground Floor Flat has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the existing back addition.
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,003,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 22 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², Ground Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,583
Street avg £9,845
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
19 August 2024Most recent
£1,050,000
+29.2%over 9 years23 July 2015
£813,000
+103.3%over 10 years19 November 2004
£399,950
+9.6%7 June 2004
£365,000
+46.0%over 11 months4 July 2003
£250,000
+22.0%5 February 2003
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DL: £815,000 (2025–2025).
Flat 3 26 Radipole Road London
Sold Oct 2025
10c Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
58 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
12 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
First Floor Flat 12 Radipole Road London
Sold Mar 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.