Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 369 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 34 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (34–97 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (81 versus a worst of 68). The latest certificate (November 2008) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,436/sq ft) was about 193.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 70 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
Flat 1 ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2018
Price for Flat 1 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.9% per year over 21 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 18.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,461
Street avg £9,820
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

10 May 2017Most recent
£530,000
+3433.3%over 20 years10 October 1996
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DL: £815,000 (2025–2025).
Flat 3 26 Radipole Road London
Sold Oct 2025
10c Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
58 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
12 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
First Floor Flat 12 Radipole Road London
Sold Mar 2025
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5DL
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.