Get startedFlat 1 is a property in London (SW6 5DL). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £842,500 in September 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£842,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
10 September 2024Most recent
£842,500
-0.9%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

11 June 2021
£850,000
+9.7%over 5 years19 October 2015
£775,000
+181.8%over 15 years14 April 2000
£275,000
+48.6%over 2 years14 July 1997
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DL: £815,000 (2025–2025).
Flat 3 26 Radipole Road London
Sold Oct 2025
10c Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
58 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
12 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
First Floor Flat 12 Radipole Road London
Sold Mar 2025
SW6 5RA
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.