Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 sits 194.4% above the 2000 sale of £152,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 25.9% below the postcode norm. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 70 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 1's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.2% per year over 4 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,013
Street avg £10,147
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2000Most recent
£152,500
+42.5%over 1 year12 March 1999
£107,000
+35.9%over 2 years13 November 1996
£78,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DL: £815,000 (2025–2025).
Flat 3 26 Radipole Road London
Sold Oct 2025
10c Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
58 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
12 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
First Floor Flat 12 Radipole Road London
Sold Mar 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5UA
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.