Get started20 Clonmel Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,858,000 is 16.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,230/sq ft) was about 102.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 185 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 31 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2021 for £2,450,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Clonmel Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition
20 Clonmel Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£2,858,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 25 years.
£2,450,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 25 years.
20 Clonmel Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,243
Street avg £10,870
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 189 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
1 September 2021Most recent
£2,450,000
+642.4%over 25 years11 June 1996
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BJ: £2,500,000 (2025–2022).
First Floor Flat 18 Clonmel Road London
Sold Jun 2025
46c Clonmel Road London
Sold Mar 2025
22 Clonmel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
44 Clonmel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
4 Clonmel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
SW6 5LP
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.