Get started87d is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 4QL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 57 m² this is the 16th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£758/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 58 EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £465,000.
Price for 87d has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
87d is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,158
Street avg £7,266
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Tyrawley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 January 2023Most recent
£465,000
+3.3%over 1 year29 June 2021
£450,000
+381.3%over 24 years29 November 1996
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4QL: £935,000 (2025–2024).
71 Harwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
75b Harwood Road London
Sold Mar 2025
83 Harwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat B 67 Harwood Road London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat B D 49 Harwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 4NU
Closest school
0.5 km
The London Oratory School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.