Get started7 Napier Avenue is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3PS). It has a recorded floor area of 358 m² (around 3853 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
One planning record on file: a basement excavation approved in 2013. Past consents include a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 358 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (290 m² median across 17 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,615/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
7 Napier Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2026
Excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the creation of a new basement.
Latest sale on 7 Napier Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£6,616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£6,225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Napier Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£17,388
Street avg £12,655
Floor Area
358 m²
Street avg 301 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Putney Bridge Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

30 March 2016Most recent
£6,225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3PS: £4,000,000 (2025–2019).
27 Napier Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
9 Napier Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
49 Napier Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2021
43 Napier Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2021
5 Napier Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 12.1 t/year
SW6 3PD
Closest school
0.4 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB