Get started3a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 86 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £892,000 is 44.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£665/sq ft) was about 212.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£892,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£616,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,163
Street avg £4,875
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

25 April 2007Most recent
£616,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3EL: £375,000 (2024–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 3RA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB