Get startedFlat 1 is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2QY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). At 65 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (45–65 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,043/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £730,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£730,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,231
Street avg £8,915
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

3 August 2020Most recent
£730,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2QY: £745,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
SW6 2TF
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB