Get startedFlat is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (December 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £879,000 sits 258.8% above the 2013 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 58.6% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013).
Flat's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2013).
£879,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,579
Street avg £8,189
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 December 2013Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2DA: £650,000 (2022–2007).
95 Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
99a Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
89 Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2013
91 Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2007
Flat A 89 Moore Park Road London
Sold Jul 2002
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 2TF
Closest school
0.4 km
The London Oratory School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB