Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in London (SW6 2AP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 66 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (66–84 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (66 versus a best of 79). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 sits 147% above the 2001 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 34.2% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (165 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £8,518
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bovingdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2001Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2AP: £2,152,000 (2024–2022).
28 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
14 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
58 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
11 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW6 2TF
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB