Get started4 Brompton Park Crescent is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1SN). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 36 m² this is the 6th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,032/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 36 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 25 EPCs).
4 Brompton Park Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Brompton Park Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,111
Street avg £8,215
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chelsea Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2016Most recent
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1SN: £410,000 (2024–2019).
2 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
10 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
23 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
5 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
13 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SW6 1SN
Closest school
0.1 km
The London Oratory School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB