Get started3 Brompton Park Crescent is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1SN). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. At 39 m² this is the 8th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since August 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 96.9% above the 2005 sale of £195,000. At 39 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 25 EPCs).
3 Brompton Park Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 4 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 3 Brompton Park Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £8,521
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chelsea Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2005Most recent
£195,000
+25.8%over 3 years4 October 2001
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1SN: £410,000 (2024–2019).
2 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
10 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
23 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
5 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
13 Brompton Park Crescent Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW6 1SQ
Closest school
0.1 km
The London Oratory School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.