Get startedBroadway Mansions is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the 6th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Broadway Mansions, where floor areas span 52–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 48.2% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£615/sq ft) was about 98% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Broadway Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£377,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Broadway Mansions outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,616
Street avg £5,195
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2011Most recent
£377,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EL: £285,000 (2023–1999).
Broadway Mansions Flat 6 Effie Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
Broadway Mansions Flat 2 Effie Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2012
Broadway Mansions Flat 9 Effie Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2006
Broadway Mansions Flat 1 Effie Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2000
Broadway Mansions Flat 3 Effie Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 1997
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB