Get startedFlat 13 02 is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 150 m² this is the 10th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–242 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £2,137,000 is 46.6% below the 2019 sale of £4,000,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,477/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £4,000,000 in October 2019.
Flat 13 02's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 13 02 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£4,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat 13 02 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£26,667
Street avg £17,125
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Brompton Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 October 2019Most recent
£4,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DZ: £1,350,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 13 01 1 Lillie Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 7 02 1 Lillie Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 3 02 1 Lillie Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
Flat 7 03 1 Lillie Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Flat 9 04 1 Lillie Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB