Get startedFlat C is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 sits 101.3% above the 2015 sale of £224,000. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 60 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Flat C's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2025
Flat C valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat C outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,733
Street avg £2,608
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£224,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DW: £2,720,000 (2024–2016).
103 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
107 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
Flat A 117 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2017
109 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
111 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 11 years
SW6 1AA
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB