Get startedFulham Island is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 83 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Fulham Island, where floor areas span 57–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (62 versus a best of 83). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £832,000 is 14% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£817/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013.
Fulham Island sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on Fulham Island was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£832,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 11 years.
£730,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for Fulham Island runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,795
Street avg £6,754
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation upgraded
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2013Most recent
£730,000
+90.2%over 10 years27 November 2002
£383,835
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DG: £465,000 (2018–2003).
Fulham Island Flat 213 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
Fulham Island Flat 214 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2006
Fulham Island Flat 211 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2006
Fulham Island Flat 210 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2002
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.