Get startedFulham Island is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
It hasn't traded since August 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £1,844,000 sits 76.5% above the 2003 sale of £1,045,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£656/sq ft) was about 27.9% below the postcode norm.
£1,844,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,045,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

29 August 2003Most recent
£1,045,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in SW6 1AB: £1,400,000 (2025–2003).
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell