Get started4 Common Mile Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£911/sq ft) was about 127.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2023 for £1,500,000.
4 Common Mile Close has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor side extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£1,626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clarence Avenue Clapham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Installation of a new PVC french door on the side elevation at ground floor level.
27 November 2023Most recent
£1,500,000
+78.6%over 12 years28 April 2011
£840,000
+36.6%over 7 years22 August 2003
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9AG: £610,000 (2015–2003).
SW4 9HG
Closest school
0.1 km
Iqra Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB