Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW4 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£990/sq ft) was about 192.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £650,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2025
Flat 1 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£710,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
On years held, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,656
Street avg £8,269
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Belvedere Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

24 June 2024Most recent
£650,000
7 August 2020
£650,000
+25.0%over 4 years22 January 2016
£520,000
+112.2%over 13 years26 April 2002
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 7RP: £592,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW4 7AA
Closest school
0.5 km
Sudbourne Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.