Get started25 Linom Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £915,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£766/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Linom Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey infill rear extension at first floor level, along with associated alterations.
25 Linom Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£932,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£915,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 25 Linom Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,243
Street avg £6,299
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

3 November 2025Most recent
£915,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 7PB: £815,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SW4 7ES
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Clapham Sixth Form. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB